HomeAbout UsServicesCase Studies

Privacy Policy


Who we are
Digital Flux trading as “Multiply Marketing” (we, us, our) is a company registered in England and Wales under company number 12160733 and our registered office address is Simfield Farm, Simfield Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn, Clitheroe, England, BB7 3AH.You can get in touch with our data protection officer by writing to The Data Protection Officer at our address above or email directly to terry@multiply.marketing.


Managing your personal information
This privacy policy sets out how we collect, use, and protect any information you give us when you use our website.We are committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.This privacy policy is effective from 21st June 2022.We respect your privacy so we will:

  • Use your personal information to provide you with information or service you have requested
  • Keep your data safe, secure and process it in a secure way
  • Assist you to change your mind at any time about the communications you have registered to receive.


Why we collect, use and process your information
We need to collect data and personal information from you to provide the information and services you request from us.

What information do we collect?
We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Job title
  • Company name
  • Information about the services we provide to you
  • Bank account and payment details.

We use this personal information we collect to:

  • Manage and provide our services to you
  • Verify your identity
  • Improve our services.

Payment details for shopping basket fulfillment

We will only use your personal information for the purposes you have permitted and we won’t share it for marketing purposes outside of Multiply Marketing, unless you have given us permission to do so. If this practice changes in the future, we will update this privacy policy to identify the non-agent third parties and provide an opt-out option.

Every time you visit our website, we may also automatically collect the following information:
Technical information including:

  • The Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet
  • Browser type and version
  • Log in details to our website
  • Time zone settings
  • Browser plug-in types and versions
  • Operating systems and platforms, etc.

Visit information including:

  • Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) of the websites that you came through to our website and which pages you visited (including date and time)
  • Our website page response times
  • Download errors
  • Length of visits to pages
  • Visit duration
  • Page interaction information
  • Methods used to exit our site.


What we do with information we may collect
We require personal information to process your request/s and provide you with a better service. In particular:

  • For internal record keeping
  • To process payment from you
  • To improve our products and services
  • To send you marketing emails about events, training courses or other information which we think you may find interesting.

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site and we only have access to the information you voluntarily provide. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us and we will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

Where your information is stored
Your data is stored on secure servers operated by us, and will be managed using the robust security measures described below.Your data may also be saved with trusted third parties solely for the purposes you have provided it to us. Your personal information may be copied or transferred by us or our trusted third party data processors outside of the EU. We take steps that, in the event your personal information is stored outside the EU, controls are in place to protect in accordance EU and UK data protection and privacy regulations.

Security and storage of your information
We will keep your personal information safe and secure.When you give your personal information to us, we will process and use that data in accordance with our responsibilities under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and other relevant legislation.If you provide payment information, we create payment instructions and pass them to our payment gateway provider in a secure manner. We do not retain your payment details.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct usage of information, we monitor and adjust our physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure your personal data whilst in our care, or in the care of any outside suppliers with whom we may contract to process your data on our behalf. Any third party suppliers are under strict contractual terms to mirror the security policies we currently have in place.

How long we keep your information
Whenever we collect or process your personal data, we’ll only keep it for a period of 24 months or for as long as we have a legitimate reason to contact you. We continually review the data records we have and should we learn that we have not received contact from you, we will ask if you wish to keep hearing from us. If we do not receive a reply or opt in, we will remove your data.Should you wish for us to remove your data at any time, please contact our The Data Protection Officer via email terry@multiply.marketing and we will remove it.

Your rights
Under GDPR regulations, you have rights regarding your personal information we retain. Please email terry@multiply.marketing with requests regarding any or all of your rights.

  • The right to be informed - We inform you about how we manage your information in our privacy policy.
  • ‍The right of access - You are entitled to know what information we have regarding you.
  • ‍The right to rectification - You are entitled to have the information regarding you corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • ‍The right to erasure - You have the right to request we remove your personal information.
  • ‍The right to restrict processing - You have the right to block or suppress processing of your information we manage.
  • ‍The right to data portability - You are able to transfer or copy your information from one IT environment to another, safely and securely.
  • ‍The right to object - You may object to how we manage your information by contacting us.

‍Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling - You have the right not to be a subject of a decision based on automated processing.Further information can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website.

Controlling your information
You have the right under EU regulation and Privacy Shield to see what information we hold about you. If you want to exercise this right, please make an application to us in writing or contact us by email with a request regarding any or all of your rights.We may ask you to provide us with sufficient information so that we can be sure of your identity.If you would like to proceed with a request to see what data we hold about you, please email terry@multiply.marketing or write to: Simfield Farm, Simfield Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn, Clitheroe, England, BB7 3AH.

We hope you will benefit from all the communications we send to you but if at any time you change your mind, you may unsubscribe. If you have given us permission to contact you and you change your mind, please email terry@multiply.marketing, let us know and we’ll unsubscribe you.If we do not hear from you, we will assume that the information you provide to us is accurate and up-to-date and that you are happy for us to continue to use the information to send you any communications you have requested.

Privacy Shield Compliance
We comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as published by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.Multiply Marketing have certified adherence to Privacy Shield. If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.To learn more about the Privacy Shield program and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.In compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles, we commit to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. European Union individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy, please contact us:Simfield Farm, Simfield Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Slaidburn, Clitheroe, England, BB7 3AH.We have further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a non-profit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgement of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ for more information or to file a complaint.Finally, and under limited circumstances, EU individuals with unresolved complaints may direct them to the Privacy Shield Panel, a binding arbitration mechanism.

The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over our compliance with the Privacy Shield, and is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission. We may be required to disclose personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We acknowledge our potential liability in cases of onward transfers of Privacy Shield data to third parties.

Other websites
Our privacy policy does not apply if you follow a link from our site to another third party website. We are not responsible for the handling of your  personal information on any third party websites, which will have their own privacy policies.

Use of Cookies
We use Cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website and to help us improve your experience of our website and our services. For detailed information regarding the Cookies we use and the purposes we use them for, please refer to our Cookie Policy.


We’re an agency that obsesses over marketing innovation. We take tomorrow’s tactics and apply them today.

We’ve helped grow some of the fastest-growing businesses in the world. Investors in our client portfolio include: